HAPA

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Association

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2017-2018

 

 

OFFICERS

   
 

President

Candace Turner Phi Mu
 

First Vice President*

Debbie Etheridge Delta Gamma
 

Treasurer**

Connie Zieba Alpha Gamma Delta
 

Second Vice President

Merry Adamcik Delta Zeta
 

Recording Secretary

Claudia Huthnance Oelman Kappa Kappa Gamma
 

Corresponding Secretary

Lolita Murrah Alpha Sigma Tau
 

Historian

Sandy Lee Phi Mu
 

Parliamentarian

Tina McCarthy Alpha Chi Omega
 
Nancy Ford Judy Harwell Grace Anne Baker
       

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

Bylaws

Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
 

Community Service

Barbara Upchurch Delta Delta Delta
 

Courtesy

Shelly Caldwell Pi Beta Phi
 

Finance

Connie Zieba Alpha Gamma Delta
 

Membership

Debbie Jones Kappa Kappa Gamma
 

Nominating

Tina McCarthy Alpha Chi Omega
 

Programs

Susan Fruit Draughon Alpha Omicron Pi
 

Publicity

Mimi Hagedorn Alpha Phi
 

Recruitment Co-Chair

Amanda Pritchett Kappa Delta
 

Recruitment Co-Chair

Elisabeth Rush Kappa Delta
 

Recruitment Co-Vice Chair

Judy Harwell Delta Zeta
 

Recruitment Co-Vice Chair

Kristy Nagel Delta Zeta
 

Recruitment Information

Lisa Zook Chi Omega
 

Research & Education Chair

Marian Schreiber Alpha Delta Pi
 

Scholarship Selection Chair

Ginger Niemann Kappa Delta
 

Scholarship Selection Vice Chair

Joni Landon Alpha Chi Omega
 

Social

Carol Coleman Phi Mu
 

Ways & Means Co-Chair

Cooky Mays Kappa Alpha Theta
 

Ways & Means Co-Chair

Hilary Stalarow Chi Omega
 

Ways & Means Co-Vice Chair

Jennie Baker Zeta Tau Alpha
 

Ways & Means Co-Vice Chair

Julie Vowell-Ramirez Gamma Phi Beta
 

Webmaster

Connie Zieba Alpha Gamma Delta
 

Web Site Adviser

Carol Coleman Phi Mu
 

Wine Tasting Chair

Deb Elm Gamma Phi Beta
 

Wine Tasting Chair

Kristy Nagel Delta Zeta
 

Yearbook Chair

Kathy Morin Delta Gamma
 

Yearbook Vice Chair

Melanie Frank Sigma Kappa
 

HAPF President

Joni Landon Alpha Chi Omega
       
  *     In rotation for President    
  **   In rotation for First Vice President    

 

 

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS EMERITAE

  (Listed in order of becoming HBME.)   HBM and HBME 1-1-10
  Sue Brennig Kappa Kappa Gamma
  Phyllis Prange Sigma Sigma Sigma
  Kay Newman Delta Gamma
  Shirley Kraus Alpha Gamma Delta
  Sharon Shelton-Pease Delta Zeta
  Pam Staples Kappa Delta
   
 

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS

  2015-2018 (First Term)  
  Mimi Hagedorn Alpha Phi
  Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
  Candace Turner Phi Mu
     
  Susan Banks Gamma Phi Beta
  Connie Zieba Alpha Gamma Delta
     

 

NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE (NPC) AREA ADVISOR 

      Carol Coordt 
  Carol Coordt  Kappa Delta 
     
(Please see "NPC Sororites / Carol Coordt" menu for more information about Ms. Coordt.)