HAPA

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Association

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
2012

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

 
 

 Sharon Shelton-Pease

 
 

Mrs. Sharon Shelton-Pease, Delta Zeta

 
     
win

Anna K. Chase Founder's Scholarship

 

Meagen Morrison

Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

 
 

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Foundation
Development Scholarship
Honoring Sherry and Rolland St. Aubin

win
 

Melissa Rubio

Delta Zeta

 University of Houston

win

Marie Bosarge / Sigma Sigma Sigma Scholarship

 

Nicole Steakley

Gamma Phi Beta

Texas Christian University

 
 

Kappa Delta Alumnae Chapter Scholarship
Honoring Linda Higginbotham and Pam Staples

win
 

Paige Sanchez

Sigma Sigma Sigma

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

win

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Foundation
HONOR Scholarship

 

Taylor Morrison *

Kappa Alpha Theta

Baylor University

 
 

The Spirit Scholarship

win
 

Kathryn Sykes

 Alpha Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

win

Houston Alumnae Association of Zeta Tau Alpha
Think Pink! Luncheon Scholarship
Honoring Carolyn Moore, Past HAPA President and Citation Member

 

Kourtney Faldyn *

Zeta Tau Alpha

Texas A&M University

 
 

Tri Delta Art Show for Charity Scholarship

win
 

Shakti Grissom *

Delta Delta Delta

Texas Christian University

win

Kappa Kappa Gamma Charitable Foundation Scholarship
Honoring Philanthropy Chairman Dana Parkey

Kelly Best

Alpha Delta Pi

 University of Texas

 
 

Delta Zeta Scholarship
Honoring Erin Hasbrouck

win
 

Christene Danielle Story

Delta Zeta

Texas State University

win

The Saunders Foundation Scholarship

 

Molly Marek

Chi Omega

University of Houston

 
 

Alpha Chi Omega Scholarship
Honoring Helen "Lee" Heinen
For her love and service to Alpha Chi Omega

win
 

Erin Gorman

Alpha Chi Omega

Texas Christian University

win

Houston Alumnae Club of Pi Beta Phi and
Houston Pi Beta Phi Foundation Scholarship
Honoring Kath Boles and Suzanne Stiles,
Co-Presidents of Houston Alumnae Club of Pi Beta Phi

 

Haley Howell

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Texas

 
 

Kappa Kappa Gamma Mother's Club Scholarship

win
 

Shannon Orlando

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

win

Houston Alumnae Chapter of Kappa Alpha Theta Scholarship
In Memory of Margo Bould

 

Kelly Taylor

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Georgia

 
 

Farmville Four Scholarship
In Recognition of the bonds among Alpha Sigma Alpha,
Kappa Delta, Sigma Sigma Sigma, and Zeta Tau Alpha

 
 

Cindy Gore *

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

win

Marian Frutiger/Sigma Kappa Scholarship

 

Andrea Morrison

Zeta Tau Alpha

Virginia Tech

 
 

Syracuse Triad Scholarship
Celebrating the bonds among
Alpha Phi, Gamma Phi Beta, and Alpha Gamma Delta

win
 

Kimberly Goodhead

Alpha Gamma Delta

 University of Oklahoma

win

Chi Omega Alumnae Association of Houston and
Chi Omega Kaleidoscope Scholarship
Honoring Gayle Perry Saunders

 

Lindsey Koszela

Chi Omega

 University of Texas

 
 

Delta Gamma Scholarship
In Memory of Kay Richards,
Past HAPA President and Citation Member

win
 

Kathryn Thomas *

Delta Gamma

 University of Texas

win

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Association Scholarship
Honoring Lorie Coffelt, Alpha Delta Pi, HAPA President 2011-12

 

Brittany Balcom

Delta Delta Delta

Texas Tech University

 
 

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Foundation Scholarship

win
 

Jessica Olvera

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of North Texas

win

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Foundation Scholarship

 

Haley Boyd

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Houston

 
 

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Foundation Scholarship

win
 

Krystyna Garza

Alpha Chi Omega

 University of Houston

         
 

* Repeat Winner

 

 

 


HOUSTON ALUMNAE PANHELLENIC ASSOCIATION (HAPA)


The mobile content for this page is currently under construction.   Please be sure to visit our website with a tablet or computer to see everything we have to offer.



Construction