HAPA

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Association

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
1987-2003

 

 

1987

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Betty Adams, Alpha Gamma Delta

Karen Kuehn *

Pi Beta Phi

North Texas State University

Monica Martin *

Delta Zeta

Texas A&M University

Tabbatha Taylor *

Pi Beta Phi

Texas Christian University

Jennifer Cissel

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Texas

Dana Henley

Chi Omega

Texas Tech University

Sharon Jackson

Alpha Chi Omega

Stephen F. Austin State University

Jennifer Walker

Zeta Tau Alpha

Baylor University

     

* Repeat Winner

1988

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Donna Stovall, Pi Beta Phi

Karen Kuehn *

Pi Beta Phi

North Texas State University

Monica Martin *

Delta Zeta

Texas A&M University

Tabbatha Taylor *

Pi Beta Phi

Texas Christian University

Abigail Candish

Delta Delta Delta

Southwestern University

Marijane Cassata

Delta Delta Delta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Niccol Graf

Alpha Gamma Delta

University of Texas

Holly Havner

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

Sheryl Lambert

Alpha Delta Pi

Southwest Texas State University

Debora Simon

Delta Phi Epsilon

University of Texas

Conda Watson

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

Kimberly Zook

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Texas

     

* Repeat Winner

1989

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Renata Lauden, Alpha Phi

Teresa Davis*

Delta Delta Delta

University of Texas

Julie Westerland *

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Sally Crum

Pi Beta Phi

Texas A&M University

Jennifer Heard

Sigma Kappa

Baylor University

Karen Holloman

Zeta Tau Alpha

Southwestern University

Annette Huber

Zeta Tau Alpha

Southwest Texas State University

Angela Langston

Gamma Phi Beta

Texas Tech University

Tricia Ledbetter

Chi Omega

Southwest Texas State University

Jeannette Reeves

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Michelle Weil

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

     

* Repeat Winner

1990

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Kay Newman, Delta Gamma

Teresa Davis *

Delta Delta Delta

University of Texas

Julie Westerland *

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Christa Harker

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Texas

Jennifer Johnson

Alpha Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

Kristen Johnson

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Texas A&M University

Janet Jones

Alpha Delta Pi

University of Texas

Lori Konrath

Alpha Chi Omega

Sam Houston State University

Kimberly Muse

Delta Delta Delta

Baylor University

Shellie Scott

Alpha Delta Pi

Texas Tech University

Cynthia Wasser

Alpha Delta Pi

Baylor University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1991

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Linda Pipkin, Kappa Kappa Gamma

Shannon Albright *

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Southern Methodist University

Julie Westerland *

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Rebekah Williams *

Alpha Phi

University of North Texas

Kimberlee Bell

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

Debbie Dodson

Delta Delta Delta

Baylor University

Kathryn Durham

Alpha Delta Pi

University of Texas

Kimberly Hederhorst

Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

Anne Henderson

Alpha Delta Pi

Texas Christian University

Kristine Knighton

Delta Delta Delta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Laura Leman

Kappa Kappa Gamma

University of Texas

Charla Long

Alpha Phi

University of Texas

Heather Myers

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Texas

Ede Oreson

Chi Omega

Sam Houston State University

Elizabeth Ware

Delta Delta Delta

Baylor University

Leslee Wolf

Pi Beta Phi

Baylor University

     
 

* Repeat Winner

1992

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Lyn Flynt, Alpha Phi

Shannon Albright *

Kappa Kappa Gamma

University of Texas

Rebekah Williams *

Alpha Phi

University of North Texas

Michelle Bohnert

Alpha Phi

University of Texas

Sherry Elmendorf

Delta Zeta

Texas A&M University

Jennifer Montgomery

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Cheryl Osborn

Alpha Delta Pi

Southern Methodist University

Alpana Patel

Phi Mu

Houston Baptist University

Jennifer Smith

Alpha Phi

University of Texas

Jillian Spuck

Alpha Delta Pi

Texas A&M University

Anjanette Wilkins

Alpha Xi Delta

University of Texas

Erin Winship

Delta Gamma

Texas Christian University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1993

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Ellie Mooty, Pi Beta Phi

Christie Doerfler *

Delta Delta Delta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Jennifer Duncan

Alpha Delta Pi

Texas Christian University

Sally Horak

Zeta Tau Alpha

Texas A&M University

Jeri McCracken

Delta Gamma

Southwest Texas State University

Jennifer Murray

Zeta Tau Alpha

Texas A&M University

Julianne Pond

Phi Mu

University of Houston

Stephanie Reel

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Texas

Debra Sheppard

Alpha Phi

Texas A&M University

Melissa Smith

Delta Delta Delta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Allana Spier

Chi Omega

Sam Houston State University

Diana Woodburn

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1994

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Zoe Cummings, Alpha Xi Delta

Christie Doerfler *

Delta Delta Delta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Amy Caughran

Alpha Phi

Texas Tech University

Rachel DeForest

Zeta Tau Alpha

Southwestern University

Susan Gartner

Kappa Kappa Gamma

University of Texas

Julia Kimberly Horton

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Texas A&M University

Janice Listvan

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Texas

Julianne McMahon

Delta Gamma

Texas Christian University

Michelle Mesen

Zeta Tau Alpha

Southwestern University

Chantell Preston

Alpha Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

Suzanne Schmitz

Kappa Delta

University of Texas

Kristen Smith

Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

Ann Tinsley

Alpha Chi Omega

Baylor University

Laura VanCleve

Alpha Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

Stephanie Vrshek

Alpha Delta Pi

University of Texas

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1995

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Lisa Spieldenner, Gamma Phi Beta

Brandi Bonin

Zeta Tau Alpha

Sam Houston State University

Maryann Boswell

Delta Gamma

University of Texas

Amy Boyd

 Delta Gamma

University of Texas

Kelly Dyer

Delta Zeta

Texas A&M University

Elizabeth Edwards

Chi Omega

Texas A&M University

Michelle Johnson tr

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Amy Knight

Kappa Alpha Theta

Baylor University

Catherine Langford

Delta Delta Delta

Texas A&M University

Katie Mahon

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Melissa Mazoch

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Houston

Monica Phillips

Alpha Delta Pi

University of Texas

Celeste Ponce

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Elizabeth Rapp

Zeta Tau Alpha

Texas A&M University

Tarah Rathert

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

Melissa Sama

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Houston

Karen Seaberg

Alpha Delta Pi

University of Texas

Kayla Stephens

Alpha Gamma Delta

Tarleton State University

Ellen Thomas

Phi Mu

Houston Baptist University

 

1996

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Mary Ruth Benson, Kappa Alpha Theta

Kelly Adams *

 Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

Jennifer Berryhill

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Texas

Kirsten Blakeman

Phi Mu

Houston Baptist University

Megan Frazier

Delta Gamma

Southern Methodist University

Angela Green

Alpha Xi Delta

University of Texas

Amanda Heinrich

Chi Omega

Texas Christian University

Laurie Hildebrand

Pi Beta Phi

Texas A&M University

Natalie Jones

Phi Mu

University of Houston

Marina Monteforte

Alpha Xi Delta

University of Texas

Meredith Moore

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Lisa Ostermann

Alpha Xi Delta

Southwest Texas State University

Amy Payer

 Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Jennifer Scheifley

Pi Beta Phi

Texas A&M University

Jill Smith

Delta Delta Delta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Allison Usher

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Texas Tech University

Kristen Usher

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Texas Tech University

Carla Van Leuzen

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

Christina Young

Kappa Kappa Gamma

University of Texas

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1997

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Brenda Hederhorst, Alpha Delta Pi

Kelly Adams *

Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

Farrah Land *

Delta Delta Delta

Texas Tech University

Monica Quintero *

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Cindy Abarca

Phi Mu

University of Houston

Amy Estes

Delta Gamma

Texas Tech University

Erika Hyslop

Chi Omega

Sam Houston State University

Alicia Kerr

Delta Delta Delta

Southwestern University

Summer Longoria

Gamma Phi Beta

Texas Tech University

Melody McCain

Alpha Chi Omega

Houston Baptist University

Genevieve Nixon

Delta Gamma

University of Texas

Kristin Scott

Pi Beta Phi

Baylor University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1998

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Nancy Wilson, Kappa Kappa Gamma

Farrah Land *

Delta Delta Delta

Texas Tech University

Monica Quintero *

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Kary Eckermann

Kappa Delta

University of Texas

Christine Felinski

Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

Danielle Moorman

Delta Gamma

Texas Christian University

Miriam Morrisett

Pi Beta Phi

Baylor University

Ashleigh Oldenburg

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Texas

Kristi Polasek

Kappa Alpha Theta

Texas A&M University

Sara Tinsley

Alpha Chi Omega

Baylor University

Jennifer White

Alpha Omicron Pi

Texas Women's University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

1999

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Mary Jean Pawley, Alpha Xi Delta

Francesca D’Argento *

Delta Zeta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Amber Moon *

Phi Mu

University of Houston

Leslie Prochaska *

Kappa Kappa Gamma

 University of North Texas

Cheryl Schiop *

Delta Delta Delta

Texas A&M University

Diana Anderson

Chi Omega

University of Houston

Barbara Bone

Sigma Kappa

Texas Christian University

Shannon Gibbs

Delta Delta Delta

Baylor University

Jennifer Malone

Alpha Chi Omega

Stephen F. Austin State University

Jenny Mendez

Sigma Kappa

Texas Christian University

Brandy Pugh

Delta Delta Delta

Texas A&M University
@ Corpus Christi

Laura Taylor

Chi Omega

University of Texas

Laura Theriot

Kappa Delta

Texas Tech University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

2000

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Mimi Hagedorn, Alpha Phi

Francesca D’Argento *

Delta Zeta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Tiffany Hjornevik *

Zeta Tau Alpha

Texas A&M University

Amber Moon *

Phi Mu

University of Houston

Leslie Prochaska *

Kappa Kappa Gamma

 University of North Texas

Cheryl Schiop *

Delta Delta Delta

Texas A&M University
@ Corpus Christi

Kimberly Allman

Phi Mu

Houston Baptist University

Vanessa Flores

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

Jennifer Gallo

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Texas

Gina Hopper

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

Kimberly Mayo

Alpha Delta Pi

University of Texas

Laura McCulley

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Texas Tech University

Castlen Moore

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Texas

Meghann Smith

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

Colleen Ward

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

     

* Repeat Winner

   

2001

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Betty Charles, Zeta Tau Alpha

Ashley Adkins *

Kappa Delta

Texas Tech University

Cambrey Fouts *

Alpha Delta Pi

Texas A&M University

Jennifer Hughes *

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Texas

Kathryn Parnell *

Alpha Phi

University of North Texas

Leslie Prochaska *

Kappa Kappa Gamma

University of North Texas

Julia Simcik *

Delta Gamma

University of Texas

Catherine Filipovich

Alpha Phi

University of Texas

Laura Fruit

Kappa Alpha Theta

University of Texas

Meagan Gingrich

Sigma Sigma Sigma

St. Mary's University

Abbey Leachman

Zeta Tau Alpha

Baylor University

Melissa Linhart

Zeta Tau Alpha

Baylor University

Jessica Parker

Alpha Delta Pi

Southwest Texas State University

Blair Richardson

Delta Delta Delta

University of Texas

Jana Romero

Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

Deanna Sigman

Gamma Phi Beta

Southern Methodist University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

2002

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Alice Barry, Delta Delta Delta

Ashley Adkins *

Kappa Delta

Texas Tech University

Cambrey Fouts *

Alpha Delta Pi

Texas A&M University

Katherine Freelove *

Delta Zeta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Tiffany Hjornevik *

Zeta Tau Alpha

Texas A&M University

Jennifer Hughes *

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Texas

Kathryn Parnell *

Alpha Phi

University of North Texas

Julia Simcik *

Delta Gamma

University of Texas

Joymarie Bachna

Zeta Tau Alpha

Southwest Texas State University

Elizabeth Bond

Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

Molly Brock

Kappa Kappa Gamma

Southern Methodist University

Kelly Burns

Delta Zeta

Southwest Texas State  University

Mary Getschow

Kappa Kappa Gamma

University of Texas

Tiffany Kebodeaux

Delta Delta Delta

Southwestern University

Medina Mojaddedi

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

Lauren Stephens

Pi Beta Phi

University of Texas

Jennifer Street

Delta Delta Delta

University of Texas

Rachel Wheat

Alpha Delta Pi

Sam Houston State University

     

* Repeat Winner

   

2003

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Alice Barry, Delta Delta Delta

Kate Bell *

Delta Delta Delta

Texas Christian University

Catherine Clancy *

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

Laura Cooper *

Pi Beta Phi

Texas A&M University

JoAnn Fecht *

Chi Omega

Southwest Texas State University

Katherine Freelove *

Delta Zeta

Stephen F. Austin State University

Crystal Hammerton *

Alpha Gamma Delta

Tarleton State University

Samantha Horn *

Alpha Chi Omega

University of Texas

 Kellyn Jezierski *

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

Sara Kloppenburg *

Pi Beta Phi

Texas A&M University

Julie Simcik *

    Delta Gamma        

University of Texas

Rebecca Smith *

Zeta Tau Alpha

University of Houston

Shara Avis

Delta Zeta

Texas A&M University

Kathryn Beard

Delta Delta Delta

Texas A&M University

Kathryn Dalton

Delta Gamma

University of Houston

Roya Dinbali

Alpha Chi Omega

Texas Tech University

Tracilyn Hall

Delta Gamma

Texas Tech University

Kathryn Miller

Pi Beta Phi

University of Texas

Robyn Windham

Alpha Chi Omega

Texas Christian University

Catherine Zarate

Delta Zeta

University of Houston

     

* Repeat Winner

   

 

 

HOUSTON ALUMNAE PANHELLENIC ASSOCIATION (HAPA)


The mobile content for this page is currently under construction.   Please be sure to visit our website with a tablet or computer to see everything we have to offer.



Construction