HAPA

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Association

PANHELLENIC DELEGATES AND ALUMNAE OFFICERS
2017-2018

 

Alpha Chi Omega  

ALPHA CHI OMEGA (ΑΧΩ)

  Alpha Chi Omega 9-22-11
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Nancy Sirgo

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Melody Saueressig

 

President:

Dianna Patterson

 

Reference Chairman:

Rachel Hood

 

Treasurer:

Mary Gregory
 

 
Alpha Delta Pi  

ALPHA DELTA PI (ΑΔΠ)

  Marian Schreiber, Kristen McQueen, Carol Allen

Panhellenic Delegate:

Lorie Coffelt
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Carolyn Morton

 

President:

Debra Cleghorn
 

Co-Reference Chairman:

Debra Cleghorn
  Co-Reference Chairman: Robin Manes
 

Treasurer:

Kelly Handel
  Evening Group Chairman: Kelly O'Connor
   
Alpha Epsilon Phi   

ALPHA EPSILON PHI (ΑΕΦ)

  Alpha Epsilon Phi
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Pam Jarrett
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Juli Rosenbaum
 

Reference Chairman:

Pam Jarrett
     
Alpha Gamma Delta  

ALPHA GAMMA DELTA (ΑΓΔ)

  AGD
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Shirley Kraus
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Betty Adams
 

President:

Heather Wellman
 

Reference Chairman:

Dawn Luza
 

Treasurer:

Melissa Plaster
 

 
Alpha Omicron Pi  

ALPHA OMICRON PI (ΑΟΠ)

  AOPi
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Peggy Clark
 

Panhellenic Alternate

Jane Tomsula
 

President:

Peggy Clark
 

Reference Chairman:

Peggy Clark
 

Treasurer:

Chris Lane
 

 
Alpha Phi  

ALPHA PHI (ΑΦ)

  Alpha Phi

Panhellenic Delegate:

Jessica Forsdick
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Mary Jane Orsburn
 

President:

Anita Kittridge

 

Reference Chairman:

Darcel Weller
 

Treasurer:

Patricia Mueller Napp
 

 
Lolita Murrah  

ALPHA SIGMA TAU (ΑΣΤ)

   

Panhellenic Delegate:

Lolita Murrah
   
   
   
Alpha Xi Delta  

ALPHA XI DELTA (ΑΞΔ)

  Alpha Xi Delta
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Ivonne Delgado

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Michele Moehrman
 

President:

Michele Moehrman

 

Reference Chair:

Molly Laughlin

 

Treasurer:

Donna Hawes
     
Polly Kent, Melinda Byrd, Cathy Frank  

CHI OMEGA (ΧΩ)

  Chi Omega
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Cathy Coers Frank

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Stephanie Weiss

 

President:

Kathleen Asel Mayes

 

Reference Chairman:

Joni Hruska Fichter

 

Treasurer:

Ella Turner Mahon
     
Delta Delta Delta  

DELTA DELTA DELTA (ΔΔΔ)

  Delta Delta Delta
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Barbara Upchurch
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Dianne Hammelman

 

President (Administrative):

Amber Vaughn

  President (Experience): Carolyn Pyron
 

Reference Chairman:

Jennifer Bredhauer
 

Treasurer:

Jennifer Edwards

  Philanthropic Treasurer: Kelly Nash
     
Susan Garrett, Grace Anne Baker, Judy Bland, Joan Warburton  

DELTA GAMMA (ΔΓ)

  Delta Gamma
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Kathy Morin

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Joan Warburton
 

President:

Jenna Harrison

 

Reference Chairman:

Andrea N. Sivells
 

Treasurer:

Jacki Eveslage
     
Delta Zeta  

DELTA ZETA (ΔΖ)

  Kenna Worthington, Sharon Shelton Pease, Toni Post, Judy Harwell
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Kristy Nagel

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Erin Hasbrouck

 

President:

Ashley Targac

 

Reference Chairman:

Toni Post
 

Treasurer:

Sheryl Forbes
     
Cathy Lorino, Susan Banks, Jane Fair, Jaime Guerra  

GAMMA PHI BETA (ΓΦΒ)

  Gamma Phi Beta
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Deb Elm

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Julie Vowell-Ramirez

 

President:

Jennifer Block
 

Reference Chairman:

Julia Veal
 

Treasurer:

Chandra Gonzalez
     
Theta  

KAPPA ALPHA THETA (ΚΑΘ)

  Patsy and Cooky
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Ashley Ann Wright

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Katherine Keenan
 

President:

Margaret Buescher

 

Reference Chairman:

Christina O’Shell

 

Treasurer:

Cynthia Hazard
     
Judy Lupo, Leslie Creel, Jane Brownlee, Pam Staples, Tina Melo  

KAPPA DELTA (ΚΔ)

  Kappa Delta
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Amanda Pritchett

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Pam Staples

 

President:

Kathryn Vernau

 

Reference Chairman:

Carrie Goolsby
 

Treasurer:

Aletha Evert
     
Kappa Kappa Gamma  

KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA (ΚΚΓ)

  Kappa
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Martha Blecher
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Ottley Sims
 

President:

Katie Thompson

 

Reference Chairman:

Carrie Fisher

 

Treasurer:

Kim Rexford
     
Judy Grant, Carol Coleman, Artie Crawford  

PHI MU (ΦΜ)

  Phi Mu
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Carol Coleman
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Sandy Lee
 

President:

Tierney Fingerhut

 

Reference Chairman:

Jeanne Honganen
 

Treasurer:

Rose Stokes

     
Pi Beta Phi  

PI BETA PHI (ΠΒΦ)

  Pi Beta Phi
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Susie Harsley
 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Elouise Taussig
 

Co-President:

Susie McGee
 

Co-President:

Gail Orr
 

Reference Chairman:

Melissa Garlington
 

Treasurer:

Martha McGreevy Charbonnet
     
Sigma Kappa  

SIGMA KAPPA (ΣΚ)

  Sigma Kappa
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Melanie Frank

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Cathy Oliver

 

President:

Amy Sutton

 

Reference Chairman:

Melanie Frank
 

Treasurer:

Kara Lenahan

     
Sigma Sigma Sigma  

SIGMA SIGMA SIGMA (ΣΣΣ)

  Sigma Sigma Sigma
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Courtney Peel
  Panhellenic Alternate: Phyllis Prange
 

President:

Marlene Gonzalez
     
ZTA  

ZETA TAU ALPHA (ΖΤΑ)

  ZTA
 

Panhellenic Delegate:

Mary Cooper

 

Panhellenic Alternate:

Marcy Cann

 

President:

Mayllyn Harper

 

Reference Chairman:

Ann Radney

 

Treasurer:

Jennifer Reyes